NEW PHILADELPHIA Dover, Oh

news-logo-white.png

NEW PHILADELPHIA - Kent State University at Tuscarawas officials have announced the campus' top academic achievers for the Fall semester. 

Local students making the President's List this semester included:

  • Bowerston: Lindsay M. Caldwell
  • Carrollton: Nellie A. Wey
  • Dennison: Cynthia R. Coffman
  • Dover: Kade M. Rainsberg, Nathan A. Schlosser
  • Dundee: Jason R. Keller
  • Gnadenhutten: Lori A. Stallings
  • Magnolia: Alexis A. Zehnder
  • New Philadelphia: Laura A. Dotts, Kylie G. McPeek, Kory M. Rowland, Hannah L. Shook, Haley E. Slates
  • Newcomerstown: Mackenzie M. Hursey
  • Strasburg: Hunter A. Smith
  • Uhrichsville: Veronica S. Armstrong

Area students making the Dean's List included:

  • Baltic: Jacob A. Dayton, Piper B. Schilling
  • Bolivar: Hayden D. Burrier, Abbey L. Dillon, Brian L. Everett, Taylor G. Galigher, Andrea E. Kendall, Chase M. Knode, Griffin D. McConaha, Kyle S. Nitz, Mackenzie M. Peffer, Kylie N. Tritt
  • Bowerston: Maysie A. Rogers 
  • Carrollton: Maygen E. Bales, Jezarae M. Bell, Isabella R. Eugeneau, Christian B. Grimm, David L. Hinerman, Walter C. Hutt, Cree M. Ward
  • Coshocton: Karlie G. Lahna, Kassidy M. Logan, Cody M. McVay
  • Dellroy: Baylee M. Drakulich
  • Dennison: Jessica A. Anthony, Ryan M. Barnabi, Samuel S. Caley, Taylur J. Cunningham, Emily L. Dunlap, Derek C. Ellinger, Mariah N. Evans, Christopher Gray, Cassandra E. Jones, Morgan R. McCluskey, Emmalee M. McDaniel, Haylee N. Meinhart, Nathaniel J. Price, Rebekah C. Sullivan
  • Dorset: Elizabeth-Jean G. Hembree
  • Dover: Abigail H. Adkins, Rian N. Antonelli, Hunter R. Bradley, Bryan P. Burris, Zachary R. Clore, Brandon L. Cochran, Sandra G. Fruchey, Emily E. Harmon, Zachary G. Houze, Tanner S. Immel, Hayden A. Incarnato, Madeline S. Jones, Abby R. Lax, Alexa R. Lingler, Kaitlyn J. Miller, Hallie A. Minard, Erin C. Neisel, Sawyer E. Niklaus, Hannah M. Nolley, Kylie N. Pace-Schilling, Shay Page, Roy J. Patton, Shelly F. Perez, Gannon J. Petrullo, Bill J. Ruegsegger, Nicole R. Ruggeri, Kaden N. Russell, Camryn N. Scott, Courtney L. Sheneman, Rachel M. Short, Aaryn L. Stockon, Dylan J. Swartz, Bailey R. Wilson
  • Dundee: Logan S. Mast, Patricia A. Neininger
  • Magnolia: Haley A. Carpenter
  • Mineral City: Michael Falter, William H. Russell, Kayla G. Scott, Kyle D. Stotzer, Megan E. Stotzer
  • New Philadelphia: Satin M. Akins, Chivelet Alteus, Addison R. Anderson, Trinity G. Bailey, Tayla C. Barker, Brennady L. Barnes, Jeffrey A. Burkhart, Randy J. Burkhart, Collier J. Cain, Grace A. Cardani, Braden J. Copeland, Leah M. Corbett, Brayden D. Crites, Braden N. Culler, Megan R. Daley, Madison R. Dryden, Jauphlynn A. Durham, Kiley R. Dyer, Justus J. Feik, Madison E. Fondriest, Alexis C. Ford, Logan R. Ford, Blake W. Garner, Kailey J. Gilland, Ian T. Harr, Chasity M. Hawk, Brianna M. Hawkins, Jacob J. Heck, Sadie K. Hurst, Kaylee D. Kerr, David B. Kurzinsky, Heather L. Luxemburg, Rhet T. Mani, Scarlet M. Mani, Maggie C. McAbier, Zoey E. McCulloch, Riley E. Meese, Amanda M. Minnick, Madison E. Murphy, Allison L. Paull, Caitlin A. Poremba, Brandon M. Porter, Kathryn E. Rabes, Kara M. Ramey, Clara R. Reed, Reid T. Schroeder, Andrew S. Shepherd, Patricia A. Snyder, Jordan N. Starkey, Emily J. Tetzloff, Jared L. Torch, Abriana Trejo, Laken S. Young
  • Newcomerstown: Parker S. Frye, Jade L. Johnson, Shannon K. Kincaid, Dylan M. Little, Jordan O. Mutschelknaus, Jacob T. Rine, Braden R. Russell, Savannah L. Shugars, Brian A. Shurtz
  • Port Washington: Josten D. Burdette, Kali R. Harrison, Teresa C. Parrish, Brandon S. Rose
  • Sherrodsville: Tanner R. Berg, Carly R. Caldwell, Timothy A. Varney, Raleigh Wilson, Walker Wilson
  • Stone Creek: Dennin J. Borter, Kerianne F. Hardman, Keely S. Monaco, Jordan E. Vacha
  • Strasburg: Kade A. Bitikofer, Trisha R. Derheimer, Miche'le R. Donato, Megan R. Kinsey, Michael I. Neidenthal, Mitchel R. Neidenthal, Alex D. Ray, Stephen C. Slone, Emily C. Willis 
  • Sugarcreek: Madison N. Chapman, Brittany F. Collins, Gaspar G. Itzep-Santiago, Sydney C. Mullet, Colby R. Schlabach, Olivia C. Shell, Mattie J. Walter, Catlynn E. Yoder
  • Tippecanoe: Cole M. Ferguson, Erin M. Ralston
  • Tuscarawas: Mackenzie I. Sentz, Matthew N. Yonley
  • Uhrichsville: Marissa L. Anderegg, Paul M. Anderegg, Drake T. Beatty, Courtney Bonanno, Lydia M. Cochran, Katelynn M. Dillon, Robby L. Edwards, Asia M. Flynn, Sydney D. Hines, Carl L. Jenkins, Michael J. Lesiecki, Mason M. Love, Gabriel J. Miller, June L. Moody, Bridgett S. O'Donahue, Lauren M. Sproul, Elaina L. Swigert, Theresa N. Young